Brentwood TN High School, TN football, Clint Finch, Coach Clint Finch, Brentwood High School Bruin Football 12th, Man Club, BHS 12th Man club, BHS TN Parents football booster club, BHS TN Football Alumni, Brentwood High School football records

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

12th Man Club Committee Chairs/Volunteers
FRIDAY NIGHTS - Football Season
Committee Chair/Volunteer Phone # Email Player's Name Graduating Class
Tailgating Jason McAfee - Chair 615-277-2589 Jason.mcafee@usda.gov Cooper 2024
  Brian Vingelen - Co-Chair   615-496-1226 bvingelen@aptcommerce.com Jackson 2023
  Catherine Donelson 615-828-0153 Durham Donelson 2024
  Kim Wilson 615-414-3574 Matthew Manning 2024
  Lisa Lamb 319-330-6140 Carson Lamb 2022
  Open        
  Open        
           
Player Meals - Varsity (Away games ONLY) Jennifer Walton (Chair) 615-306-8736 Aaron Walton 2022
  Lisa Lamb 319-330-6140 Carson Lamb 2022
  Christy Staggs 615-504-6653 Christian Staggs 2023
  Stephanie Rogers 615-545-8054 Dylan Rogers 2023
           
           
           
Stats Troy Fontechia (Chair) 615-491-9559 Adam Fontechia 2023
  Steve Gawrys 615-517-8823 JT Gawrys 2024
  Ryan Staggs 615-429-2860 Christian Staggs 2023
  John Orum 615-351-2580 JB Orum; Miller Orum 2022; 2024
  Open        
           
Chain Gang Crew / Bruin Den Logistics Keith Spivey   Keith Spivey; Kevin Spivey 2022; 2025
  Shawn Humphrey 615-424-6717 Jake Humphrey 2025
  Ben Dixon   Noah Dixon 2023
 

Cal Couch

    Jake Couch 2023
  Laura Stanworth        
Ball Boy Brian Vingelen 615-406-2950 Jackson Vingelen 2023
           
Road Crew Keith Carter (Chair) 615-308-7918 Seth Carter 2022
  Jim Barker 615-519-4357 Ryan Barker 2024
  Phil Ledbetter 615-390-9884 Micah Ledbetter 2023
  Jason Young 615-579-4248 Austin Young 2023
           
           
Photographer for Games / Events (Varsity) Alicia Helm 615-975-9195 William Helm 2023
  Open        
           
PA Eddie Chaffin 615-390-4188    
 
MONDAY NIGHTS - Football Season
Player Meals - Freshman & JV Jennifer Walton (Chair) 615-306-8736 Aaron Walton 2022
   Angela Veazey 615-300-6808     2024
  Cat McAfee 615-373-7007 Cooper McAfee 2024
  Lisa Quesenberry 615-210-2263 Jasper Quesenberry 2025
  Ginger Baldwin  615-337-5668     2025
  Sonia Romero 615-500-4392 Chandler Romero 2025
  Carrie Ball 310-927-9284      
  Open        
           
Freshman Chain Gang Crew (Freshman Parent) Shawn Humphrey 615-424-6717 Jake Humphrey 2025
  Open        
  Open        
  Open        
           
JV Chain Gang Crew  Jeff Sparks 615-416-2722 JK Sparks 2024
  Jim Barker 615-519-4357 Ryan Barker 2024
  Blake Rogers 65-714-2080 Dylan Rogers 2023
  Open        
           
Photographer for Games (JV) Kathleen Lynn 615-957-9027   2024
  Open        
           
Photographer for Games / Events (Freshman) Tom Turner     William Turner 2025
  Open        
           
PA Eddie Chaffin 615-390-4188    
 
GENERAL COMMITTEES
Sponsorships Jennifer McMillan (Chair) 615-594-4453 Ryan McMillan 2024
  Stephanie Rogers 615-545-8054 Dylan Rogers 2023
  Cari Zwickel     Jack Zwickel 2022
           
Merchandise / Bruin Den Jackie Fontechia & Anissa Adams (Co-Chairs) 615-491-6866   615-491-6866 Adam Fontechia                                  Seth Adams 2023                                  2024
           
  Theresa Payne 615-339-3385 Makai Payne 2023
  Katherine Morrow 615-414-3700 Andon Morrow 2024
  Open        
           
Membership Carrie Giffen (Chair) 615-496-1226 Jackson Vingelen 2023
  Open (Incoming for next year -Chair)        
  Membership Apparel - Lisa Moody 615-347-4046 Tyson Moody 2024
  Yard Signs/Window Decals - Sonia Romero 615-500-4392 Chandler Romero 2025
  Shout Out Ads - Lisa Moody 615-347-4046 Tyson Moody 2024
           
Banquet Christy Staggs (Chair) 615-504-6653 Christian Staggs 2023
  Open - 2022 Rep        
  2023 Rep - Allison Dixon 615-481-7855 Noah Dixon 2023
  Open - 2024 Rep        
  Stephanie Rogers - Support 615-545-8054 Dillan Rogers 2023
  Open        
           
Golf Tournament/July 19 Chad Baldwin (Chair) 615-238-7846   2025
  Anissa Adams 615-491-6866 Seth Adams 2024
  Angel Kennedy 615-609-5334 Owen Kennedy 2022
  Theresa Payne 615-339-3385 Makai Payne 2023
           
  Open          
           
Homecoming / Homecoming Float (JV/Varsity) Open - (Chair)        
  Stephanie Rogers  615-545-8054 Dylan Rogers 2023
  Christy Staggs  615-504-6653 Christian Staggs 2023
           
  Michelle Young 251-233-4581 Austin Young 2023
  Lisa Lamb 319-330-6140 Carson Lamb 2022
           
Homecoming / Homecoming Float (Freshman) Shelley Nance        
  Open        
  Open        
           
Blue / Gold Game Carrie Giffen & Tammy Carter (Co-Chairs) 615-496-1226     615-566-8784 carrievingelen@gmail.com         tammy.carter@tristarnash.com Jackson Vingelen                              Seth Carter 2023                                  2022
  Theresa Payne       2023
           
Media Day Melissa Orum (Chair) 615-351-2579 JB Orum; Miller Orum 2022; 2024
  Senior Rep - Amanda Davis     Jacob Davis 2022
  Open Junior Rep -         
   Sophomore Rep - Lisa Moody 615-347-4046 Tyson Moody 2024
  Freshmen Rep - Sonia Romero 615-500-4392 Chandler Romero 2025
           
Media Guide Melissa Orum (Chair) 615-351-2579 JB Orum; Miller Orum 2022; 2024
           
Mama Bear Camp Carrie Giffen & Tammy Carter (Co-Chairs) 615-496-226      615-566-8784 carrievingelen@gmail.com         tammy.carter@tristarnash.com Jackson Vingelen                    Seth Carter 2023                                  2022
           
  Stephanie Scott - Support prior to Camp (can't attend) 615-524-7058      
  Amy Wilson (2022 Co-Chair) & 2021 Support 205-910-7999 Jake Wilson 2025
  Allison Roston (2022 Co-Chair) 615-275-9163 Sam Roston 2025
           
Card Sales - Fundraiser Tammy Carter        
           
Sponsor Me For A Day - Fundraiser Carrie Giffen & Tammy Carter (Co-Chairs) 615-496-1226    615-566-8784 carrievingelen@gmail.com         tammy.carter@tristarnash.com Jackson Vingelen                    Seth Carter 2023                                  2022
           
Webmaster Amy Brothers 615-474-2038 Mark Brothers 2023
Webmaster Back up Open        
           
Communications Katherine Collins (Chair) 615-482-4400 Scott Collins; Joe Collins 2022; 2024
Communications Back up Lori Donaldson (Incoming for 2022)     Jacob Donaldson 2024
           
Financials / Treasurer Terry White 615-473-2308 Davis White 2022
           
Pre-Season Work Day           
           
Alumni Event Amy Brothers     Mark Brothers 2023
  Shonda Chaffin (Alumni Rep)       Alumni
           
Concessions for Winter Sports Open        
           
Social Media Lori Donaldson (Chair) 615-767-1108 Jacob Donaldson 2024
           
Removed for 2021:          
Goodwill Drive          
OTL          
Football Camp